We'll update this page throughout the World Cup so that you can play along at any point in the tourney.

Here is a definitive list of the wines we will be pairing together as part of our World Cup Wine Predictions:

First Set of Group Games (12-17 June)

Time & Date Match Stage Team 1 Oddbins Wine for Team 1 Team 2 Oddbins Wine for Team 2
Thu 12 Jun 21:00 Match 1 Group Stage Brazil CABARET ROSE 2012/13 Croatia DOM CONDAMINE SYRAH-MOURV 2013
Fri 13 Jun 17:00 Match 2 Group Stage Mexico FRUNZA PINOT NOIR 2012/13 Cameroon BERTON PADDOCK SHIRAZ 2010
Fri 13 Jun 20:00 Match 3 Group Stage Spain MENETOU SALON PELLE BORNE 11/2 Netherlands OVEJA NEGRA CAB FR-CARM 11/12
Fri 13 Jun 23:00 Match 4 Group Stage Chile GRANITE RIDGE CHENIN BLANC 12 Australia CARTA VIEJA MERLOT
Sat 14 Jun 17:00 Match 5 Group Stage Colombia PICPOUL DE PINET DE ROUSSE 13 Greece PASEO OF PORTUGAL RED 2011
Sat 14 Jun 20:00 Match 6 Group Stage Uruguay QUINTA DE AZEVEDO VINHO VERDE Costa Rica POCO A POCO TEMPRANILLO 2012
Sat 14 Jun 23:00 Match 7 Group Stage England BOUGRIER MUSCADET 2012 Italy CDR L'ARNESQUE ROUGE 2011
Sun 15 Jun 02:00 Match 8 Group Stage Ivory Coast GRANITE RIDGE CAB-MERLOT 2012 Japan MARIETA ALBARINO 2011
Sun 15 Jun 17:00 Match 9 Group Stage Switzerland PINOT GRIGIO DELLA ROCCA 2012 Ecuador QUINTA BONS VENTOS RED 2011
Sun 15 Jun 20:00 Match 10 Group Stage France CHIANTI SOGATIA 2012 Honduras PICADA 15 MALBEC 2013
Sun 15 Jun 23:00 Match 11 Group Stage Argentina MAS LAS CABES ROUGE 2011 Bosnia and Herzegovina FRUNZA PINOT GRIGIO 2013
Mon 16 Jun 20:00 Match 12 Group Stage Iran SAVERONI GARGANEGA 2012 Nigeria CARTA VIEJA SAUVIGNON BLANC
Mon 16 Jun 17:00 Match 13 Group Stage Germany CH OLLIEUX LA VOLIERE 2011 Portugal LE MALBEC ROUGE
Mon 16 Jun 23:00 Match 14 Group Stage Ghana OVEJA NEGRA SAUV-CARM 2012/13 USA AGUILA SYRAH 2012
Tue 17 Jun 17:00 Match 15 Group Stage Belgium SEMELI FEAST WHITE 2012 Algeria SEMELI FEAST RED 2012
Tue 17 Jun 23:00 Match 16 Group Stage Russia SIERRA CREEK WHITE South Korea MONTEMAR SHIRAZ

Second Set of Group Games (17-22 June)

Time & Date Match Stage Team 1 Oddbins Wine for Team 1 Team 2 Oddbins Wine for Team 2
Tue 17 Jun 20:00 Match 17 Group Stage Brazil CABARET ROSE 2012/13 Mexico FRUNZA PINOT NOIR 2012/13
Wed 18 Jun 17:00 Match 18 Group Stage Australia CARTA VIEJA MERLOT Netherlands OVEJA NEGRA CAB FR-CARM 11/12
Wed 18 Jun 20:00 Match 19 Group Stage Spain MENETOU SALON PELLE BORNE 11/2 Chile GRANITE RIDGE CHENIN BLANC 12
Wed 18 Jun 23:00 Match 20 Group Stage Cameroon BERTON PADDOCK SHIRAZ 2010 Croatia DOM CONDAMINE SYRAH-MOURV 2013
Thu 19 Jun 17:00 Match 21 Group Stage Colombia PICPOUL DE PINET DE ROUSSE 13 Ivory Coast GRANITE RIDGE CAB-MERLOT 2012
Thu 19 Jun 20:00 Match 22 Group Stage Uruguay QUINTA DE AZEVEDO VINHO VERDE England BOUGRIER MUSCADET 2012
Thu 19 Jun 23:00 Match 23 Group Stage Japan MARIETA ALBARINO 2011 Greece PASEO OF PORTUGAL RED 2011
Fri 20 Jun 17:00 Match 24 Group Stage Italy CDR L'ARNESQUE ROUGE 2011 Costa Rica POCO A POCO TEMPRANILLO 2012
Fri 20 Jun 20:00 Match 25 Group Stage Switzerland PINOT GRIGIO DELLA ROCCA 2012 France CHIANTI SOGATIA 2012
Fri 20 Jun 23:00 Match 26 Group Stage Honduras PICADA 15 MALBEC 2013 Ecuador QUINTA BONS VENTOS RED 2011
Sat 21 Jun 17:00 Match 27 Group Stage Argentina MAS LAS CABES ROUGE 2011 Iran SAVERONI GARGANEGA 2012
Sat 21 Jun 20:00 Match 28 Group Stage Germany CH OLLIEUX LA VOLIERE 2011 Ghana OVEJA NEGRA SAUV-CARM 2012/13
Sat 21 Jun 23:00 Match 29 Group Stage Nigeria CARTA VIEJA SAUVIGNON BLANC Bosnia and Herzegovina FRUNZA PINOT GRIGIO 2013
Sun 22 Jun 17:00 Match 30 Group Stage USA AGUILA SYRAH 2012 Portugal LE MALBEC ROUGE 2012
Sun 22 Jun 20:00 Match 31 Group Stage Belgium SEMELI FEAST WHITE 2012 Russia SIERRA CREEK WHITE
Sun 22 Jun 23:00 Match 32 Group Stage South Korea MONTEMAR SHIRAZ Algeria SEMELI FEAST RED 2012

Third Set of Group Games (23-26 June)

Time & Date Match Stage Team 1 Oddbins Wine for Team 1 Team 2 Oddbins Wine for Team 2
Mon 23 Jun 17:00 Match 33 Group Stage Australia CARTA VIEJA MERLOT Spain MENETOU SALON PELLE BORNE 11/2
Mon 23 Jun 17:00 Match 34 Group Stage Netherlands OVEJA NEGRA CAB FR-CARM 11/12 Chile GRANITE RIDGE CHENIN BLANC 12
Mon 23 Jun 21:00 Match 35 Group Stage Cameroon BERTON PADDOCK SHIRAZ 2010 Brazil CABARET ROSE 2012/13
Mon 23 Jun 21:00 Match 36 Group Stage Croatia DOM CONDAMINE SYRAH-MOURV 2013 Mexico FRUNZA PINOT NOIR 2012/13
Tue 24 Jun 17:00 Match 37 Group Stage Italy CDR L'ARNESQUE ROUGE 2011 Uruguay QUINTA DE AZEVEDO VINHO VERDE
Tue 24 Jun 17:00 Match 38 Group Stage Costa Rica POCO A POCO TEMPRANILLO 2012 England BOUGRIER MUSCADET 2012
Tue 24 Jun 21:00 Match 39 Group Stage Japan MARIETA ALBARINO 2011 Colombia PICPOUL DE PINET DE ROUSSE 13
Tue 24 Jun 21:00 Match 40 Group Stage Greece PASEO OF PORTUGAL RED 2011 Ivory Coast GRANITE RIDGE CAB-MERLOT 2012
Wed 25 Jun 17:00 Match 41 Group Stage Nigeria CARTA VIEJA SAUVIGNON BLANC Argentina MAS LAS CABES ROUGE 2011
Wed 25 Jun 17:00 Match 42 Group Stage Bosnia and Herzegovina FRUNZA PINOT GRIGIO 2013 Iran SAVERONI GARGANEGA 2012
Wed 25 Jun 21:00 Match 43 Group Stage Honduras PICADA 15 MALBEC 2013 Switzerland PINOT GRIGIO DELLA ROCCA 2012
Wed 25 Jun 21:00 Match 44 Group Stage Ecuador QUINTA BONS VENTOS RED 2011 France CHIANTI SOGATIA 2012
Thu 26 Jun 17:00 Match 45 Group Stage USA AGUILA SYRAH 2012 Germany CH OLLIEUX LA VOLIERE 2011
Thu 26 Jun 17:00 Match 46 Group Stage Portugal LE MALBEC ROUGE 2012 Ghana OVEJA NEGRA SAUV-CARM 2012/13
Thu 26 Jun 21:00 Match 47 Group Stage South Korea MONTEMAR SHIRAZ Belgium SEMELI FEAST WHITE 2012
Thu 26 Jun 21:00 Match 48 Group Stage Algeria SEMELI FEAST RED 2012 Russia SIERRA CREEK WHITE

Knockout Stages (28 June - 12 July)

Time & Date Match Stage Team 1 Oddbins Wine for Team 1 Team 2 Oddbins Wine for Team 2
Sat 28 Jun 17:00 Match 49 Round of 16 Brazil CABARET ROSE 2012/13 Chile GRANITE RIDGE CHENIN BLANC 12
Sat 28 Jun 21:00 Match 50 Round of 16 Colombia PICPOUL DE PINET DE ROUSSE 13 Uruguay QUINTA DE AZEVEDO VINHO VERDE
Sun 29 Jun 17:00 Match 51 Round of 16 Netherlands OVEJA NEGRA CAB FR-CARM 11/12 Mexico FRUNZA PINOT NOIR 2012/13
Sun 29 Jun 21:00 Match 52 Round of 16 Costa Rica POCO A POCO TEMPRANILLO 2012 Greece PASEO OF PORTUGAL RED 2011
Mon 30 Jun 17:00 Match 53 Round of 16 France CHIANTI SOGATIA 2012 Nigeria CARTA VIEJA SAUVIGNON BLANC
Mon 30 Jun 21:00 Match 54 Round of 16 Germany CH OLLIEUX LA VOLIERE 2011 Algeria SEMELI FEAST RED 2012
Tue 1 Jul 17:00 Match 55 Round of 16 Argentina MAS LAS CABES ROUGE 2011 Switzerland PINOT GRIGIO DELLA ROCCA 2012
Tue 1 Jul 21:00 Match 56 Round of 16 Belgium SEMELI FEAST WHITE 2012 USA AGUILA SYRAH 2012
Fri 4 Jul 17:00 Match 57 Quarter-Final France CHIANTI SOGATIA 2012 Germany CH OLLIEUX LA VOLIERE 2011
Fri 4 Jul 21:00 Match 58 Quarter-Final Brazil CABARET ROSE 2012/13 Colombia PICPOUL DE PINET DE ROUSSE 13
Sat 5 Jul 17:00 Match 59 Quarter-Final Argentina MAS LAS CABES ROUGE 2011 Belgium SEMELI FEAST WHITE 2012
Sat 5 Jul 21:00 Match 60 Quarter-Final Netherlands OVEJA NEGRA CAB FR-CARM 11/12 Costa Rica POCO A POCO TEMPRANILLO 2012
Tue 8 Jul 21:00 Match 61 Semi-Final Germany CH OLLIEUX LA VOLIERE 2011 Brazil CABARET ROSE 2012/13
Wed 9 Jul 21:00 Match 62 Semi-Final Argentina MAS LAS CABES ROUGE 2011 Netherlands OVEJA NEGRA CAB FR-CARM 11/12
Sat 12 Jul 21:00 Match 63 3rd/4th Play-off Brazil CABARET ROSE 2012/13 Netherlands OVEJA NEGRA CAB FR-CARM 11/12

The Final

Time & Date Match Stage Team 1 Oddbins Wine for Team 1 Team 2 Oddbins Wine for Team 2
Sun 13 Jul 20:00 Match 64 Final Germany CH OLLIEUX LA VOLIERE 2011 Argentina MAS LAS CABES ROUGE 2011